Lauble Award Recipients

Past Awardees

2016-2017
Christine Derunk, Township of Upper St. Clair PA
Leah Scott, Borough of Baldwin PA

2015-2016
Benjamin Davidson, Borough of Swissvale PA
Michael Lampl, City of Pittsburgh Department of City Planning and the Green Building Alliance

2014-2015
Xi Chen, Allegheny County Economic Development and Sustainable Pittsburgh

2013-2014
Peter Brewton, Pittsburgh Community Reinvestment Group and the Pittsburgh History and Landmarks Foundation

2012-2013
Evaine Sing, GTECH Strategies
Mark Heckmann, Pittsburgh Downtown Partnership

2011-2012
Simone Rede, Allegheny County Economic Development

2010-2011
Andrew Macurack, Pittsburgh History and Landmarks Foundation

2009-2010
Emily Burnett, Urban Redevelopment Authority

2008-2009
Allyson McLean, Urban Redevelopment Authority
Julie Pezzino, Grow Pittsburgh

2007-2008
Jennifer Lucas, Sports and Exhibition Authority

2006-2007
Lance Chimka, Allegheny County Department of Economic Development
Jessica Mooney, Allegheny County Department of Economic Development

2005-2006
Meredith Fisher, Pittsburgh Branch Office of the Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland and The Forbes Funds
Allison Haley, Pittsburgh Partnership for Neighborhood Development

2004-2005
Jonathan K. Ward, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh, Business Development Center
Timothy White, Allegheny County Department of Economic Development

2003-2004
Everett Henderson, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh, Business Development Center
Angela Newell, 3 Rivers Connect

2002-2003
Timothy T. Collins, Center for Economic Development
Jennifer L. Sinfelt, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh

2001-2002
Lawrence Fabbroni, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
David Howe, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
Roshni Sivasankaran, Center for Economic Development

2000-2001
Kim Augenstein Amey, Sports and Exhibition Authority
Marisela Gonzalez Rivas, Center for Economic Development
Annette Romain, Community Builders, Inc.

1999-2000
Sarah Miller, Sports and Exhibition Authority
Felicia Shields, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
Terence N. Simms, Sr, Mayor's Office of Economic Development

1998-1999
Doug van Haitsma, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
Rae Vuic, Mayor’s Office of Economic Development
Nadine Zubair, Center for Economic Development

1997-1998
Lemoiquel Posey, Mayor’s Office of Economic Development
Katherine Bahnsen Stikkers, Center for Economic Development
Sonya Tilghman, Pittsburgh Partnership for Neighborhood Development

1996-1997
David Hutchins, Jr, Mayor’s Office of Economic Development
Harriet Muir-McQueen, Pittsburgh Partnership for Neighborhood Development, Hill Community Development Corporation

1995-1996
Garrett Haines, Mayor’s Office of Economic Development